• High Return Loss Standard LC Optical Cable Adapter Ceramic Sleeve For ODF / Pigtail
  • High Return Loss Standard LC Optical Cable Adapter Ceramic Sleeve For ODF / Pigtail
  • High Return Loss Standard LC Optical Cable Adapter Ceramic Sleeve For ODF / Pigtail
High Return Loss Standard LC Optical Cable Adapter Ceramic Sleeve For ODF / Pigtail

High Return Loss Standard LC Optical Cable Adapter Ceramic Sleeve For ODF / Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO9001,CE,ROHS
Model Number: LC Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/plant or 50pcs/plant
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: LC Adapter Warranty: 3 Years
Quality Control: 100% Test Type: Single Mode, Multi Mode
Colors: Blue, Purple, Aqua, Green,Beige Samples: Can Support
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ +80°C Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

fiber optic to ethernet adapter

Product Description

High Return Loss Standard LC Optical Cable Adapter Ceramic Sleeve For ODF / Pigtail

High Return Loss Standard Fiber Optic Adapter LC / UPC

 

Description:
LC Adapter are used to link fiber patch cables or fiber optic connectors. They are reliable in performance. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.

 

Features:


1. Fiber optic adapter LC
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, SC connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)

 

Applications:

 

CATV

Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing Networks

 

Specifications:

 

Item Insertion Loss

Mechanical

resistance

Repeatability

Operating

Temperature

SM/PC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.1dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
SM/APC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.1dB(1000times) -40°C­~+80°C
MM/PC ≤0.3dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C­~+80°C

 

More Products:

High Return Loss Standard LC Optical Cable Adapter Ceramic Sleeve For ODF / Pigtail 0High Return Loss Standard LC Optical Cable Adapter Ceramic Sleeve For ODF / Pigtail 1