• high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application
  • high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application
  • high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application
high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application

high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: OM3-LCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application

 

High return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application

 

Quick Details:

  1. Name: Uniboot LC patch cord
  2. Boot color: Beige
  3. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m….customized
  4. Mode: OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2
  5. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  6. Cable core: Duplex

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  2. Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  3. Good interchange
  4. Good repeatability
  5. High Quality 100% Factory Tested
  6. 3D fiber interferometer is available

 

Applications:

  1. FTTH application
  2. Premise installations
  3. Data processing networks
  4. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  5. Industrial ,mechanical and military

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability dB >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application 0high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application 1

high return loss 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH application 2