• Green ABS FC SC UPC single mode fiber optic cable for CATV network
  • Green ABS FC SC UPC single mode fiber optic cable for CATV network
Green ABS FC SC UPC single mode fiber optic cable for CATV network

Green ABS FC SC UPC single mode fiber optic cable for CATV network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhne,China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: SC-C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: boxes
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pieces / week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type: FC / SC
Fiber: Singlemode Colour: Yellow
Application: CATV Material: ABS
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

Green ABS FC SC UPC single mode fiber optic cable for CATV network

Singlemode FC SC UPC optical fiber patch cord for CATV network

 

The optical fiber patch cords are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions

 

The fiber patch cables for single mode and multlimode use. these multlifiber cables can be made to be very high count till 72 cores, they meet IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards and structured cabling made to TIA-568-C. we also have the MPO/MTP fiber cables for 40G/100G networks. these high speed MPO/MTP cables meet IEEE802.3ba 40G/100G standard and interfaces for 40G QSFP and 100G CXP transceivers

 

Here are many characteristics

- MPO / MTP connector
- Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs.Available in

- 4/8/12/24/48 cable fibers from round or ribbon optical cable.
- Improves and simplifies fiber routing, decreases fiber management space.
- Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS.

 

Thay can be used in many aspects

 

- For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets.
- High Density Fiber Management.
- Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks.
- DACS.
- LAN/WAN Premises

 

 

ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

ter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Green ABS FC SC UPC single mode fiber optic cable for CATV network 0