• FTTH LC / APC 1 X 2 splitter optical fiber With 3.0mm G657A Fiber Cable
  • FTTH LC / APC 1 X 2 splitter optical fiber With 3.0mm G657A Fiber Cable
FTTH LC / APC 1 X 2 splitter optical fiber With 3.0mm G657A Fiber Cable

FTTH LC / APC 1 X 2 splitter optical fiber With 3.0mm G657A Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: 1x2 plc splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per box
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Monthly
Supply Ability: 70000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: LC Fiber Type: G657A
Length: 1, 2, 3 Meter Or Customized Jacket: PVC, LSZH, PU
High Light:

optical fiber splitter

,

optical cable splitter

Product Description

FTTH LC / APC 1 X 2 splitter optical fiber With 3.0mm G657A Fiber Cable

LC/APC 1 x 2 Fiber Optic splitter with 3.0mm G657A Fiber Cable

 
 

Feature:
  1. Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  3. Excellent Environmental Stability

 

Application:
  1. Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  2. Passive optical networks (PON)
  3. Local Area Networks (LAN)
  4. Cable Television (CATV)

 

 
Specification:
 
 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5

0.5

0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 
Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
FTTH LC / APC 1 X 2 splitter optical fiber With 3.0mm G657A Fiber Cable 0
FTTH LC / APC 1 X 2 splitter optical fiber With 3.0mm G657A Fiber Cable 1