• Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision
  • Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision
  • Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision
  • Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision
Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision

Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE /ROSH /ISO9001
Model Number: Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Attenuator Type: Female To Male
Application: LAN, CATV Package: PE
Certification: ISO9001 Return Loss: UPC>35db
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Product Description

Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision

Female to Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / LC / multimode Attenuator

 

A : Description 

 

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. SC 5dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator uses SC fiber optic connector and it can reduce the optical fiber power level by 5dB. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 20dB

 

B : Feature 

 

a) High precision 

 

b) Good stability 

 

c) Max operation power (1w)

 

d) Good for high power source 

 

e) Removable structure,easy to repair 

 

C: Specification 

 Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
 Operating Wavelength 850 ~ 1310nm 62.5 or 50um   Multimode
 Premium
Return Loss         UPC >55dB
        APC >65dB
Attenuation Accuracy          1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
         8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
        13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
        18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
    Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
    Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
     Humidity 95%RH

 

D: Product picture 

Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision 0

 

Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision 1

 

Female To Male Type Fixed Optical Attenuator SC / LC Multimode High Precision 2