• FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
  • FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
  • FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
  • FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

connectors for fiber optic cables

,

fiber optic cable connectors

Product Description

FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

 

FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

 

Qick Detail:

  1. Name: FC Optical Fiber Connector
  2. Structure: screwed-on mechanism
  3. Material: Plastic, Zinc Alloy, Bronze
  4. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  5. Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  6. Connector: FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA

 

Description:

 

FC connector has a 2.5mm ferrule (made of ceramic (zirconia) or stainless alloy)

 

Features:

  1. High quality zirconia ferrules
  2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  3. Non-optical disconnect performance
  4. Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC
  5. Materials meet RoHS requirements

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication
  2. Computer networks
  3. CATV networks
  4. Active device termination

 

Specification:

 

Item SM MM
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability ≤0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm 0FC Plastic Fiber Optic Connector for Data Transmission , 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm 1