• Durable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex UPC SC Connector Ceramic Inner
  • Durable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex UPC SC Connector Ceramic Inner
  • Durable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex UPC SC Connector Ceramic Inner
Durable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex UPC SC Connector Ceramic Inner

Durable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex UPC SC Connector Ceramic Inner

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, D/A, L/C, D/P
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Connector: SC Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm Ferrule End -face: UPC
Cable Length: 1M; 2M; 3M Etc., Can Be Customized Inner: Ceramic
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

Durable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex UPC SC Connector Ceramic Inner

Singlemode Duplex Fiber UPC Optic Patch Cord With SC Connector

Features:

  1. Good durability
  2. Good exchangeability
  3. High temperature stability
  4. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss ---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
  5. Compliance with the Standard of IEC and YD/T1272

Applications:

  1. Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination;
  2. Telecommunication networks; Video;
  3. Optical fiber CATV
  4. FTTX+LAN
  5. Testing Equipment

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Packing:

 

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Durable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex UPC SC Connector Ceramic Inner 0