• Armoured Duct / Aerial Fibre Optic Patch Leads Single Mode 4 6 12 Core G652D GYXTW
  • Armoured Duct / Aerial Fibre Optic Patch Leads Single Mode 4 6 12 Core G652D GYXTW
Armoured Duct / Aerial Fibre Optic Patch Leads Single Mode 4 6 12 Core G652D GYXTW

Armoured Duct / Aerial Fibre Optic Patch Leads Single Mode 4 6 12 Core G652D GYXTW

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 works day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000meters/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Color: Black Application: Telecommunication
Jacket: PVC LSZH PE Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores
Length: 1m/2m/5m/customized Fiber Type: G652D/G657A
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical cable

Product Description

Armoured Duct / Aerial Fibre Optic Patch Leads Single Mode 4 6 12 Core G652D GYXTW

Armoured Duct / Aerial Fibre Optic Patch Leads Single Mode 4 6 12 Core G652D GYXTW

 

250μm's fibers are positioned in the central of a loose tube which is made of high modulus plastics and filled with water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of the plastic coated steel strip(PSP). Except the tube filling compound, PSP, water-blocking material and the PE sheath, it also has two steel wires in two sides to enhance the crush resistance and flexibility.

 

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
    G652 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
 
 
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850 nm   <=3.0dB/km <=3.3dB/km
@1300 nm   <=1.0dB/km <=1.0dB/km
@1310 nm <=0.36dB/km    
@1550 nm <=0.22dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850 nm   >=500 MHz*km >=200 MHz*km
@1300 nm   >=1000 MHz*km >=600 MHz*km
Numerical Aperture   0.200+-0.015NA 0.275+-0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength <=1260 nm    

CABLE CHRACTERISTICS

1.Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

2.Metallic armor to protect cable from rodent attack and mechanical damage.

3.Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.

4.Compact, easy to install.

5.UV and waterproof design.

 

 

Fiber count Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Allowable Tensile Load
(N)
Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
short term long term short term long term
2~12 8.0 90 1500 600 1000 300
14~48 9.0 110 1500 600 1000 300

Armoured Duct / Aerial Fibre Optic Patch Leads Single Mode 4 6 12 Core G652D GYXTW 0

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

 

Contact:

Yuyan Xie

Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378