• 1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type )
  • 1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type )
  • 1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type )
  • 1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type )
1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type )

1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type )

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: TRT
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 1x8 Splitter module

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: in pp bag
Delivery Time: 3-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: SC/UPC Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Cable: 0.9mm Length: 0.5m,1m Or As Customzied
High Light:

optical fiber splitter

,

optical cable splitter

Product Description

1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type )

1X8/ 1x16 PLC Splitter Module (Insert type) with SC/UPC connector

 

Feature :

 

Low Excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Environment stable

Single mode and multi mode available

 

 

Application:

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors

Fiber Optic communication system

Local Area Network

 

Specification:

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1490/1550
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 17/17.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85 )(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature () -40~85
Storage Temperature () -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50×7×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4

80×20×6

 

 

Packing and Shipping :

1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type ) 0

 

 

1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type ) 1

1X8/ 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC/UPC Connector / PLC Splitter Module ( Insert Type ) 2