• 12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail
  • 12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail
  • 12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail
  • 12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail
12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail

12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPG

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

pigtail fibra optical

Product Description

12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail

 

12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail

 

Quick Detail:

  • SM MM Optical pigtail
  • Simplex and Duplex, 12core
  • Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  • Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Cable core: simplex, duplex, 6core,12core, 24core, 48core… customized
  • Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  • Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m....customized
  • Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, White, Red, Green, 12corlors

 

Description:

All fiber optic pigtails can be made to any length to fit your exact project needs.

 

Features:

  • Lower Insertion Loss
  • Good interchange
  • Good repeatability
  • High Return Loss
  • Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability
  • Environmentally Stable

 

Applications:

  • Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test
  • Telecommunications or Data communications
  • Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
  • Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3
Return loss dB ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 35 ≥ 55 ≥ 75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Vibration dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Operating temperature   -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature   -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9

 

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 

Shipping:

  • Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  • Airport to Airport: by air
  • Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  • Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  • Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  • All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  • Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 


12core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail 012core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail 112core SC 3.0mm Optical Fiber Pigtail for Singlemode / Multimode Pigtail 2