• 10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter
  • 10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter
  • 10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter
  • 10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter
10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter

10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FMC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1PCS/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

optical fiber media converter

,

ethernet media converter

Product Description

10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter

 

10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter

 


Description:


Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX).

 

 

Features:

  1. The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.
  2. Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  3. UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
  4. Supporting flow control
  5. Supporting 1552 bytes packet
  6. Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
  7. Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  8. Supports link fault pass through function
  9. Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users

 

   Technical Specification:

  1. Operating standard:
    IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
    IEEE802.3x
  2. MAC address table: 1K
  3. Data Buffer :128Kb RAM
  4. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber: SC,100Mbps
  5. Cable:
    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)
    Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
  6. Flow control
    Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x
    Half Duplex:back pressure
  7. LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  8. Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V
    Output:DC 5V 1A
  9. Conversion mode: Medium conversion
  10. MTBF: 80,000 hours
  11. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
  12. Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
  13. Humidity:5% ~ 90%
  14. Dimensions:
    Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm
    Power internal type: 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

 

     Fiber Information:

 

Type Connector Fiber type Wavelength Max. distance TX power Sensitivity Link Budget
DM01 ST/SC multimode 850/1310nm 2km -20~-12dBm -30dBm 10dBm
DS-25 SC singlemode 1310nm 25km -14~-8dBm -32dBm 18dBm
DS-40 SC singlemode 1310nm 40km -8~-3dBm -33dBm 25dBm
DS-60 SC singlemode 1310nm 60km -3~0dBm -36dBm 33dBm
DS-80 SC singlemode 1550nm 80km -10~-5dBm -35dBm 25dBm
DS-100 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -5~0dBm -36dBm 31dBm
DS-120 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -1~3dBm -36dBm 35dBm
W1/2-20 SC 20km 1310/1550nm 20km -14~-6dBm -32dBm 18dBm
W1/2-40 SC 40km 1310/1550nm 40km -8/-10~-3dBm -35dBm 27/25dBm
W1/2-60 SC 60km 1490/1550nm 60km -5/-7~0dBm -37dBm 32/30dBm
W1/2-80 SC 80km 1490/1550nm 80km -3/-5~2dBm -37dBm 34/32dBm

 

 

    Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

10 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter 010 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter 110 / 100M fiber optic ethernet converter , single mode media converter 2