Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Cores 12F SC APC 1.5M single mode fiber pigtails High Performance

12 Cores 12F SC APC 1.5M single mode fiber pigtails High Performance

    • 12 Cores 12F SC APC 1.5M single mode fiber pigtails High Performance
    • 12 Cores 12F SC APC 1.5M single mode fiber pigtails High Performance
  • 12 Cores 12F SC APC 1.5M single mode fiber pigtails High Performance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
    Model Number: FP-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Type: SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ MPO D4 SMA...
    Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 2,4,6,8~144cores
    Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFRR OFNP Fan-out: 0.9mm 1.5meters Orange

    12 Cores 12F SC APC 1.5M Singlemode SC / APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

     

    Features:

     

    • High Performance
    • High Tensile Strength; Anti-etched
    • Waterproof and Anti-corrosive
    • Easily Installed


     

    Applications:

     

     

    • Optical fiber communication system
    • Optical access network
    • Optic-fiber Date Communication
    • Optical-fiber CATV
    • A local area network (LAN)
    • Test Equipment

    Specification:

     

    Pigtail Connector

    PC (SM)

    UPC (SM)

    APC (SM)

    MM

    Return Loss (dB)

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥60

    ≥35

    Insertion Loss (dB)

    ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)

    Repeatability (dB)

    ≤0.1

    Durability(1/Matings)

    ≥500

    Operation Temperature (°C)

    -25~+70

    Tensile Strength (N)

    ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9

    Fiber

    9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect

    diameter

    0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc

    Cable material

    PVC, LSZH

    Cores

    Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    12 Cores 12F SC APC 1.5M single mode fiber pigtails High Performance

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8615814679651

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products