Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes

MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes

    • MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes
    • MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes
    • MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes
    • MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes
  • MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Mainland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, ISO9001,SGS
    Model Number: FPC-MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 20000pcs/week
    Detailed Product Description
    Model: MPO-SC Fiber Patch Cord Polished: UPC, APC
    Fiber Mode: SM, MM, OM3, OM4 Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB
    Returen Loss: UPC>50dB, A[C>60dB Fiber Count: 12 Core
    Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP Cable Color: 12colors
    Cable Type: 0.9mm Fiber Cable

    MPO to SC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes

     

     

     

    Features:

     

    1. MPO patch cords are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped
    2. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.

    3. MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.
    4. Small Form Factor, 12Fibers or 24Fibers push/pull optical connectors
    5. Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating, compliant with Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

    6. 100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.

     

    Applications:

    Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination

     

    Specification:

     

    Type/Performance

    Singlemode(APC polish)

    Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)

    Standard

    Elite Low Loss

    Standard

    Elite Low Loss

    Maximum Insertion Loss

    ≤ 0.75dB

    ≤ 0.35dB

    ≤ 0.60dB

    ≤ 0.35dB

    Return Loss

    ≥ 50dB

    N/A

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C to 80°C

    40°C to 80°C

    Test Wavelength

    1310nm

    850nm

     

    Packing:

    PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Our service:

    1. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards. 

     


    MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO CassettesMPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO CassettesMPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber For MPO Cassettes

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)