Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector

24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector

    • 24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector
    • 24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector
    • 24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector
    • 24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector
  • 24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Mainland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, ISO9001,SGS
    Model Number: FPC-MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 20000pcs/week
    Detailed Product Description
    Model: MTP Fiber Patch Cord Polished: UPC, APC
    Fiber Mode: SM, MM, OM3, OM4 Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB
    Returen Loss: MM: UPC>35dB Fiber Count: 4~144 Multi-fibers
    Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP Cable Color: Yellow,
    Cable Type: Round Cable

    24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector

     

     

    Desciption:

     

    MTP patch cords are used to make the interconnections between the MTP cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface. In cases where an MTP patch cord is connected (through an MTP coupler) to another MTP patch cord, one of the two MTP connectors must be male (equipped with pins). 


     

     

    Features:

    1. MTP patch cords are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped 
    2. MTP patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.
    3. Small Form Factor, 12Fibers or 24Fibers push/pull optical connectors
    4. Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating, compliant with Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

    5. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.

     

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication Networks 
    2. Computer networks
    3. CATV networks
    4. FTTx Termination
    5. Gigabit Ethernet 

    Pre-erminated MPO Technology-Polarity

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation

     

    24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable: 
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
    B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable
    .
    C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
    Notes: Your equipment mode and QSFP type has impact of the polarity of the MPO/MTP Trunk Cable.
    The default color of the Single-mode MPO connector is green.
     

     

    Specification:

     

    Type/Performance

    Singlemode(APC polish)

    Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)

    Standard

    Elite Low Loss

    Standard

    Elite Low Loss

    Maximum Insertion Loss

    ≤ 0.75dB

    ≤ 0.35dB

    ≤ 0.60dB

    ≤ 0.35dB

    Return Loss

    ≥ 50dB

    N/A

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C to 80°C

    40°C to 80°C

    Test Wavelength

    1310nm

    850nm

     

    Packing:

    PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Our service:

    1. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards. 

     

    24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector

    24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector
    24core OM4 MTP Fiber Patch Cord , MPO Trunk Cable Female Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)