Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

    • APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot
    • APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot
  • APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FC-ODLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

     

    Qick Detail:

    1. Name: ODLC Fiber Optic Connector
    2. Ferrule size: 1.25mm
    3. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm optional
    4. Ferrule end-face: APC
    5. Type: duplex
    6. color: Blue Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green…

     

    Description:

     

    There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors. We supply fiber optic types include: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU fiber optic connector, etc.

     

    Features:

    1. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
    2. Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    3. Customized specifications welcomed
    4. Good exchange ability and good durability

     

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication
    2. Computer networks
    3. CATV networks
    4. Premise installations

     

    Specification:

     

    Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
    MM ≤0.25dB
    Return loss P C ≥50 dB
    UPC ≥55 dB
    APC ≥65 dB
    Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
    Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
    125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
    126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
    MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
    127 um ≤3 um
    128 um ≤3 um
    Operating temperature -40~80°C

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

    Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

    Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

     

    APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black BootAPC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

    APC ODLC duplex Fiber Optic Connector with UPC Polishing / Black Boot

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products