Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable

yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable

    • yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable
    • yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable
    • yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable
    • yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable
  • yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FOC-Indoor

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000M
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Wooden drum with test report
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 100000M/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    Yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Type: 12core fiber cable with yellow jacket
    2. Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    3. Fiber: G652D, G657A, G657B
    4. Application: Indoor fiber cable
    5. Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
    6. Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Blue, Green, White, Black, Red...

     

    Features:

    1. Aramid yarn for strength member
    2. Good mechanical and temperature performance
    3. Meet various requirements of market and clients
    4. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
    5. Soft,flexible,easy to splice,and with big capacity date transmission

     

    Application:

    1. Suitable for communication equipment servrd

    2. Adopted to indoor distribution.
    3. As pigtail of communication equipment

    4. Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

     

    Technical Parameters:

     

    Description 02~12 fiber, Φ900μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.
    Standards Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.
    Cable Code
      02 04 06 08 10 12
    Cable Diameter (mm) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 5.6±0.25 5.8±0.25 6.2±0.25
    Cable Weight (kg/km) 11.0 18.4 22 24 27 31
    TBF Diameter 900±50μm

     

    Mechanical Characteristics
    Tensile Strength Long term 200N
    Short term 660N
    Crush Resistance Long term 300N/100mm
    Short term 1000N/100mm
    Bending Radius Dynamic 20×D (Cable Diameter)
    Static 10×D (Cable Diameter)

     

     

     

     

     

    Optical Characteristics

      50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
    Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
    @1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
    @1310nm     ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
    @1550nm     ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
    Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km    
    @1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km    
    Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
    Attenuation at temperature cycling (-20°C~+85°C) @1300nm ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
    @1550nm     ≤0.20dB/km ≤0.20dB/km

     

    Environmental Characteristics
    Transport Temperature -20°C~+60°C
    Storage Temperature -20°C~+60°C
    Installation Temperature -5°C~+50°C
    Operating Temperature -20°C~+60°C


    yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable

     

     

     

     

    yellow jacket 12core Indoor Distribution fiber optical cable with 0.9mm Cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Rita Wang

    Tel: +8613006641490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products