Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors

2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors

    • 2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors
    • 2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors
    • 2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors
    • 2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors
  • 2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FPG-PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Detailed Product Description

     

    2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with SC Connectors

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Nam: SC waterproof fiber pigtail
    2. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
    3. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m....customized
    4. Cable type: waterproof fiber cable
    5. Cable core: 2core 4core 6core 8core....optional
    6. Cable fan-out length: 0.5M or 1M

     

    Features:

    1. With waterproof connnectors
    2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
    3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
    4. Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    6. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available

     

    Applications:

    1. Premise Installations
    2. Active Device Termination
    3. Industrial, medical & military
    4. Video transmission , Data transmission
    5. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    6. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    7. Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

     

    Specification:

    Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
    Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
    Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
    Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
    Apex offset ≤50um
    Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
    Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability > 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

    Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

    Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

    Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

    Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

    Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors2core , 4core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC Connectors

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Will Wang

    Tel: +8618565873747

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)