Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

    • Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
    • Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
    • Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
    • Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
  • Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FPG-FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Detailed Product Description

     

    Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: Simplex Fiber pigtails
    2. Fiber end-face: PC, UPC, APC
    3. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning
    4. Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
    5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm     
    6. Cable core: simplex, duplex, 6core,12core, 24core, 48core… customized

     

    Features:

    1. Good interchange
    2. Good repeatability

    3. Low insertion loss, high return loss

    4. Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

    5. High Quality 100% Factory Tested

    6. 3D fiber interferometer is available

     

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication networks
    2. Fiber optic communication networks
    3. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    4. Optical access network

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
    Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
    Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
    Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
    Apex offset ≤50um
    Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
    Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability > 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

    Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

    Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

    Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

    Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

    Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

     

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable


    Optical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic CableOptical access network SC APC Simplex Fiber Pigtail with SM Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)