Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

    • Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
    • Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
    • Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
    • Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
  • Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Mainland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FPC-ODLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optical patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

     

    Quick Details:

    1. Type: PDLC fiber patch cord
    2. Mode: Single mode and Multimode
    3. Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M
    4. Cable type: outdoor waterproof cable
    5. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    6. Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized

     

    Description:

    The PDLC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the Antenna applications.

     

    Features:

    1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
    2. Aluminum housing, compact design
    3. Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
    4. Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
    5. Available Single mode and Multimode
    6. P67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof

     

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication networks
    2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    3. Optical access network
    4. Fiber optic communication networks

     

    Specification:

    Item Single mode
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC
    Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB
    repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
    Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
    Outer diameter 1.6mm

     

    Packing: 

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable
    Single mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor CableSingle mode / Multimode PDLC Fiber Optic patch Cord with Waterproof Outdoor Cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products