Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

    • SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning
    • SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning
    • SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning
    • SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

     

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber optic loopback one connector is plugged into the output port, while the other is plugged into the input port of the equipment.

     

     

    Quick Detail:

    1. Name: MTRJ Loopback
    2. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
    3. Fiber end-face: UPC, APC
    4. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning
    5. Mode: SM MM OM3 OM4
    6. Connector: LC, SC, MTRJ, MPO

     

    Features:

    1. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
    2. Loop back cable for many test applications
    3. Short wavelength devices
    4. Molded connector to secure connection

     

    Applications:

    1. Communications connections
    2. LoopBack for network components testing
    3. Optical Fiber Amplifier
    4. Fiber Optic Sensor
    5. Instrumentation
    6. CATV

     

    Specification:

     

    Optical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode
    Insertion Loss ≤0.350dB ≤0.35dB
    Return Loss ≥45dB(PC) ≥35dB
    ≥50dB(UPC)
    ≥60dB(APC)
    Repeatability ≤0.10dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings
    Operating Temperature - 20 ~ +75°C
    Storage Temperature - 40 ~ +85°C

     

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO

    Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC

    Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

    Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

     

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
    4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

    SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

    SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

    SM MM OM3 OM4 Fiber Optical Loopback with MTRJ / MPO connector , Corning

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jacky Liao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products