Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss

12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss

    • 12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss
    • 12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss
    • 12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss
    • 12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss
  • 12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS
    Model Number: FC-MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
    Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss

     

    Qick Detail:

    1. Name: MPO Fiber connector
    2. Ferrule end-face: UPC, APC
    3. Mode: SM, MM, OM3, OM4
    4. Type: 6core, 8core, 12core
    5. Connector: FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA
    6. Flat and Round cable optional

     

    Description:

     

    MPO connectors feature male and female connector design.

     

    Features:

    1. High fiber density (24 fibers for Multimode)
    2. Low insertion loss and reflection loss
    3. Good Durability
    4. Good Exchangeability
    5. High temperature stability

     

    Applications:

    1. Testing equipment
    2. FTTX+LAN
    3. Optical fiber CATV
    4. Optical communication system
    5. Telecommunication

     

    Specification:

     

    Item SM MM
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.7dB
    Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Durability ≤0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles
    Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

    Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

    Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. We could add customer's logo in the label.


    12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products