Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Indoor / Outdoor Anti Rat Bite Armored Fiber Optical Cable

Indoor / Outdoor Anti Rat Bite Armored Fiber Optical Cable

    • Indoor / Outdoor Anti Rat Bite Armored Fiber Optical Cable
    • Indoor / Outdoor Anti Rat Bite Armored Fiber Optical Cable
  • Indoor / Outdoor Anti Rat Bite Armored Fiber Optical Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: TTI Fiber
    Certification: ISO CE UL
    Model Number: Armoured -1

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: USD 0.035- 2 meter
    Packaging Details: PE bag in carton with test cable
    Delivery Time: 2-5 working day
    Payment Terms: LC, L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,paypal
    Supply Ability: 8000 Kilometer per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: TTI Fiber
    Out Sheath:: PVC LSZH PE Weight:: 23.5(kg/km)
    Fiber: Single Mode/Multi Mode
    High Light:

    fiber optic network cable

    ,

    fiber optical cable

     

    Indoor/Outdoor Armored fiber optical cable Anti-rat bite fiber cable armored cable

     

     

    Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

     

    Patch Cord Description:

    Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail can connect with different types of connectors such as ST, FC, SC, LC or MU. With the high-quality ceramic ferrule, it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc.

     

    Indoor / Outdoor Anti Rat Bite Armored Fiber Optical CableIndoor / Outdoor Anti Rat Bite Armored Fiber Optical Cable

    Patch Cord Technical Specs:

     

    Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
    Fiber Cable Type G652/G655/G657 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
    Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
    Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
    Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
    Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
    Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
    Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
    Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
    Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
    Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

     

    Ordering Options:

    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

     

     

    Why choose us:

    1)More than 15 years experience

    2)over 200 professional workers

    3)Export more than 100 countries

    4)at least 20,000 patchcords per day can be produced.

    5)Certified with ISO9001:2008,ROHS

    ST to SC armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

     

     

    Relative Products:

    Fiber optic patch cord

    Fiber Optic Adapter

    PLC splitter

    24 port ODF

    Fiber optic splice closure

    Fiber media converter

     

    FAQ:

    1,Free samples -- we can supply free products for testing

    2,Brand --FOC/OEM/ODM service are acceptable

    3,Quality Level --High quality as per your requirements

    4,Competitive price --We have our own factory,Competitive price can be provided

    5,Payment terms --Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal, LC etc

    6,Shipping way --By Sea,By Air or By Express(DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS etc)

    7,Delivery Time --Usually 3-5 days,Less than a week.

     

    Contact us:

    Overseas Sales: Allen Liu

    Mob/Wechat/Whatsapp: +86 15814679651

    Email: sales9@ttifiber.com

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products