Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

    • SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss
    • SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss
  • SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
    Model Number: FP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector: SC FC ST LC MPO MU MTRJ D4 SMA...
    Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Count: 1~144 Multi-fibers
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable Type: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
    Color: Orange

    SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

     

     

    Features:

    • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
    • FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional
    • Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC
    • PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP fiber cable optional
    • Factory 100% test before shipment
    • Low insertion loss and high return loss
    • Serialized & Individual Test Records

     

    Applications:

    • Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Fiber optic communication networks
    • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
    Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2bB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
    Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
    Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
    Apex offset ≤50um
    Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
    Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability > 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC,ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, MTP

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

    Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

    Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

    Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...

    Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

    Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

     

    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

     

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

     

    SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return LossSC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

     

     

    SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Type High Return Loss

     

     

    1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
    (1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
    (2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
    (3)Customers solutions:Quick.
    (4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

    2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
    Yes, we accept them .

    3.Can you print our LOGO?
    Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

    4.What's the method of shipment?
    We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

    5.What's the Payment?
    We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

     

    Contact:

    Yuyan Xie

    Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yuyan Xie

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products