Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector

Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector

    • Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector
    • Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector
    • Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector
  • Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Chinaland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: ROHS,CE
    Model Number: MPO-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1PC / PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Polished: APC,UPC Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB
    Returen Loss: MM: UPC>35dB Fiber Count: 4~144 Multi-fibers
    Cable Jacket: ABS,LSZH

    Factory Customized 48-96 Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO With LC Connector

     

    Desciption:

     

    MTP patch cords are used to make the interconnections between the MTP cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface. In cases where an MTP patch cord is connected (through an MTP coupler) to another MTP patch cord, one of the two MTP connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

     

     

    Features:

    1. 1.Connector A) MPO female connector (No guide pins)
      2.Connector B) LC/UPC
      3.40Gb pin-out configuration
      4.Jacket Type: LSZH Rated (OFNR)
      5.Jacket Color: Aqua (blue)
      6.Fiber Mode: Multimode 50 Laser Optimized OM3
      7.Length: 3 Meters
      8.Breakout Length: 1/2 Meter (~24 Inches)
      9.Cable type: 3mm round to 2mm on the breakout side
      10.Fiber Count: 8 Fibers

     

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication Networks
    2. Computer networks
    3. CATV networks
    4. FTTx Termination
    5. Gigabit Ethernet

    Pre-erminated MPO Technology-Polarity

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation

     

      A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
    B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable
    .
    C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
    Notes: Your equipment mode and QSFP type has impact of the polarity of the MPO/MTP Trunk Cable.
    The default color of the Single-mode MPO connector is green.

     

    Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector

    Specification:

    Fiber Connector

    Connector Type Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
    Ferrule of end-face UPC(MM); APC(SM)
    Housing Color MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
    Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
    Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
    Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB


    Fiber Cable

    Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Fiber Count 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
    Cable Outer diameter 12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
    Outer jacket Color OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
    Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
    Tensile strength 500N
    Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

     


    Packing:

     

    PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products