Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss

Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss

    • Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss
    • Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss
  • Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Chinaland
    Brand Name: TTI
    Certification: RoHS,CE,SGS
    Model Number: LC-Patch Cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs/PE Bag
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Length: Customized Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB
    Ferrule End-face: UPC Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Operating Temperature: -20°C To +80°C

     

     

    China Factory LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

     

    Desciption:

     

    Armored patch cord can be laid in all kinds of environmental extremes. It is used without protection tube which saves space and is quite convenient for maintenance. Also it has the construction including stainless steel tube which protects optical fiber and provide better security for the whole system.

     

     

    Features:

    1. High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
    2. Convenient for application, highly security
    3. Application without damage to cable
    4. Manufacture without damage to cable
    5. Cost cutting for maintenance

     

    Applications:

     

    • Machine room
    • FTTH
    • Area network
    • Test equipment
    • National defense
    • FO sensor
    • Light communication system
    • Common antenna TV system

     

    Specification:

    Item Multimode
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC
    Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥35dB ≥40dB
    repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
    Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
    Outer diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm


    Highly Security Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 0.35dB Insertion Loss

     

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping.
    4. We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

     

     

    FAQ

    1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
    (1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
    (2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
    (3)Customers solutions:Quick.
    (4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.
    2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
    Yes, we accept them .
    3.Can you print our LOGO?
    Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.
    4.What's the method of shipment?
    We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.
    5.What's the Payment?
    We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: vicky

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products