Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

 

Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality, on time lead time! Reliable supplier!

—— Ruben Martin

The product is so nice and fix well with my equipment. Expect our next cooperation.

—— Rasa Zarske

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  supplier
 MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  supplier  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  supplier  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  supplier  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  supplier

Large Image :  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPC-MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

Data transmission PC , UPC MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with SC connector

 

 

 

Quick Details:

  1. Name: MPO-SC Fiber optic jumper
  2. Cable core: 12core
  3. Cable Type: 12 single fiber, Flat, Round
  4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5. Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  6. Cable color: 12colors, Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet

 

Features:

  1. High reflection loss
  2. Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  3. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
  4. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  5. small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

 

Applications:

  1. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  2. Video transmission , Data transmission
  3. Active Device Termination
  4. Premise Installations
  5. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  6. Industrial, medical & military
  7. Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Specification:

 

 

Fiber Connector

 

Connector A
Connector Type 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 

 

Fiber Cable

 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 

 

 

Packing:

 

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

 MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Details
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Contact Person: vicky

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)