• FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV
  • FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV
  • FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV
  • FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV
FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV

FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Product Description

FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV

 

FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: Fixed Fiber optic attenuator
  2. PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional
  3. attenuation fiber inside
  4. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
  5. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  6. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Description:

 

Attenuators are also used to balance out transmission lines that otherwise would have unequal signal levels.

 

 

Features:

  1. Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).
  2. Visual Tested with 800X magnification: Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly, Before Delivery)
  3. 100% Geometrical Inspection: Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber Height(+/-50nm)
  4. High Optical Power Endurance: up to 1000mW (=1W)
  5. High Reliability: Specified for Over 500 mating

 

Application:

  1. Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  2. DWDM Equipment
  3. Fiber Optic CATV
  4. Local Area Networks
  5. Optical fiber communication networks
  6. Optical LAN
  7. Optical CATV

 

Specification:

 

Item Parameter
Model Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Operating Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
Attenuation Range 1~30dB
Return Loss PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Working Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity 95%RH

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-3dB-Female&Male

 

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. we could add customer's logo in the label.

 

FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV 0FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV 1FC LC SC ST MU Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Fiber Optic CATV 2