• Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty
  • Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty
  • Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty
Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty

Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Model Number: fiber patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bags
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Connector Type: LC SC FC ST MPO
Ferrule End Face: UPC APC Core Type: Singlemode
Cable Quantity: Duplex Or Simplex Cable Diameter: 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0 Mm
Cable Length: Customized Jacket: PVC LSZH
Factory: Yes Warranty: 5 Years
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty

Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC SC FC ST Connector

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cable. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ,connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

 

Description

Cable Color: Yellow

Fiber counts: 1 Fiber (Simplex)

Fiber type: Singlemode (9/125um)

Connector type: ST-SC

Connector counts: 2 connectors

 

Application

¨ Telecommunication

¨ CATV, FTTH, LAN

¨ Fiber oiptic sensors

¨ Optical transmission system

¨ Test equipment

 

Features

 

¨ Screw-thread coupling mechanism

¨ Ceramic ferrules connectors

¨ Low insertion loss, high return loss

¨ Excellent mechanical endurance

¨ High credibility and stability

¨ Good in repeatability and exchangeability

¨ 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

 

Specification

 


Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ, MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Durability

dB

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

ºC

-20 ~ +75

Storage temperature

ºC

-40 ~ +85

 

Product pictures 

Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty 0Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty 1Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty 2

Company information 

Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty 3Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty 4Duplex / Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized PVC LSZH Jacket 5 Years Warranty 5

 

FAQ 

1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union