• Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector
  • Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector
  • Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector
Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector

Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Chinaland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS,CE
Model Number: MPO-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC / PE Bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Polished: APC,UPC Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB
Returen Loss: MM: UPC>35dB Fiber Count: 4~144 Multi-fibers
Cable Jacket: ABS,LSZH
High Light:

multimode fiber patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Product Description

Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector

Factory Customized 48-96 Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO With LC Connector

 

Desciption:

 

MTP patch cords are used to make the interconnections between the MTP cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface. In cases where an MTP patch cord is connected (through an MTP coupler) to another MTP patch cord, one of the two MTP connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

 

 

Features:

  1. 1.Connector A) MPO female connector (No guide pins)
    2.Connector B) LC/UPC
    3.40Gb pin-out configuration
    4.Jacket Type: LSZH Rated (OFNR)
    5.Jacket Color: Aqua (blue)
    6.Fiber Mode: Multimode 50 Laser Optimized OM3
    7.Length: 3 Meters
    8.Breakout Length: 1/2 Meter (~24 Inches)
    9.Cable type: 3mm round to 2mm on the breakout side
    10.Fiber Count: 8 Fibers

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication Networks
  2. Computer networks
  3. CATV networks
  4. FTTx Termination
  5. Gigabit Ethernet

Pre-erminated MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation

 

  A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable
.
C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x .A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
Notes: Your equipment mode and QSFP type has impact of the polarity of the MPO/MTP Trunk Cable.
The default color of the Single-mode MPO connector is green.

 

Customized 48-96 Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 MTP/MPO 3 Meters With LC Connector 0

Specification:

Fiber Connector

Connector Type Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Ferrule of end-face UPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Color MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB


Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Outer diameter 12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Color OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 


Packing:

 

PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)